The last races on the third day formed an interesting final standing in the 39th edition of the Spring Regatta “Briz” ……+ UPDATE

Around 11:40 am this morning after 2 false starts for classes Optimist and Laser begin the start of the last day of the International Regatta “Briz Spring” are organized from SK “Black Sea Briz” with the assistance and financial support of Varna Municipality, part of the program “Varna – European City of Sport” in the period April 4-7 for the classes Optimist, Cadet, Laser 4.7, Laser Radial, Laser Standard, 420,470 and Finn.

In the last day of the regatta, 2 races were held for the Optimists, 420 and Cadet classes, and 1 for Standard, Radial, 4.7, 470 and Finn. Thus, around 16 hours, was awarded the winners. In the regatta started more than 100 representatives from Ukraine, Bulgaria, and Romania. The final ranking by classes and age groups is as follows: BRIZ_PROLET_2019_F

Class Optimist (71 participants)

1. Daria Tiutiunic (Sergeevka, Ukraine)
2.Georgi Manoilov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
3.Lidia Zlatova (Transbunker Odessa, Ukraine)
4. Svyatoslav Madonich (Zatoka, Ukraine)
5. Ivan Antipin (Nikolaev, Ukraine)
6. Zolotarev Mykuailo(Transbunker Odessa, Ukraine)
7. Todor Tuzlukov (OMSC Tsiklon, Pomorie)
8. Alexander Vangelov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
9. Marian Shangov (YC Port Burgas)
10.Alexander Ganev (YC Captain G.Georgiev Port Varna)

Optimist, teenagers age (22 participants)

1. Svyatoslav Madonich (Zatoka, Ukraine)
2.Ivan Antipin (Nikolaev, Ukraine)
3. Alexander Vangelov (OMC Nessebar 2000)

Optimist, adolescent age (30 participants)

1.Georgi Manoilov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2. Zolotarev Mykuailo (Transbunker, Ukraine)
3.Todor Tuzlukov (OMSC Tsiklon, Pomorie)

Optimist, girls teenagers age (8 participants)

1. Adriana Petkova (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
2. Daniela Gocheva (OMSC Tsiklon, Pomorie)
3.Kircheva Tsveta (YC Cap .G.Georgiev Port Varna)

Optimist, girls adolescent age (11 participants)

1. Daria Tiutiunic (Sergeevka, Ukraine)
2.Lidia Zlatova (Transbunker Odessa, Ukraine)
3.Kemala Parusheva (YC Chernomoretz Bourgas)

Laser 4.7 (17 participants)

1.Stanislava Todorova (YC Port Burgas)
2.Radoslav Gavrailov (YC Captain G.Georgiev Port Varna)
3.David Binev (YC Port Burgas)
4.Diana Markova (OMC Nessebar 2000)
5.Klement Sarastov (YC Port Burgas)
6.Yoana Todorova (YC Cap.G. Georgiev Port Varna)
7.Daniel Yordanov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
8.Lazar Penev (YC Port Bourgas)
9.Mihail Berberov (YC Captain G. Georgiev Port Varna)
10.Andriy Lipchenko (Nikolaev, Ukraine)

Laser 4.7, girls (5 participants)

1.Stanislava Todorova (YC Port Burgas)
2.Diana Markova (OMC Nessebar 2000)
3.Yoana Todorova (YC Captain G. Georgiev Port Varna)

Laser 4.7, youth up to 15 years old (6 participants)

1.Daniel Yordanov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2.Lazar Penev (YC Port Burgas)
3.Mihail Berberov (YC Captain G.Georgiev Port Varna)

Laser 4.7, youth up to 17 years old (6 participants) – CORRECTED !!!!

1.Radoslav Gavrailov (YC Captain G. Georgiev Port Varna)
2.David Binev (YC Port Bourgas)
3.Klement Sarastov (YC Port Burgas)

420 (4 crews)

1.Stefan Mikaelian / Magdalena Tsenova (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
2.Radina Kirova / Yavor Nankov (YC Captain G. Georgiev Port Varna)
3.Vilislav Dimitrov / Yassen Velikov (MC Balchik)

Cadet (3 crews)

1.Jordan Iliev / Vladimir Obreshkov (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)

Laser Standard (3 participants)

1.Lyuben Tenekedzhiev (YC Port Burgas)

Laser Radial Total (9 participants)

1.Mariella Nikolova (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
2. Oscar Madonich (Zatoka, Ukraine)
3.Ivo Filchev (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
4.Lyuben Todorov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
5.Martin Penev (MC Balchik)
6.Kalina Marinova (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)

Laser Radial Women (3 participants)

1.Mariela Nikolova (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)

Laser Radial Men & Young (6 participants)

1. Oscar Madonich (Zatoka, Ukraine)
2.Ivo Filchev (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
3.Lyuben Todorov (OMC Nessebar 2000)

Finn (10 participants)

1.Anastas Petrov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2.Georgi Menchev (OMC Nessebar 2000)
3. Svetlin Popov (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
4.Nikola Kobarelov (YC Chernomorets Bourgas)
5. Veselin Yovchev (OMC Nessebar 2000)

Finn, men (6 players)

1.Anastas Petrov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2. Zhiro Stoychev (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
3.Simeon Denev (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)

Finn, youth (4 players)

1.Georgi Menchev (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2. Svetlin Popov (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
3.Nikola Kobarelov (YC Chernomorets Bourgas)

470 (6 crews)

1. Alexander Lazarov / Iva Nedeva (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
2.Vladislav Marinov / Dimitar Vangelov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
3. Ivan Kostadinov / Ivan Atanasov (MSC Sereko Tsarevo)