Final ranking on International regatta Port Bourgas – Bourgas Sailing week 2019…..

Gold fleet, Optimist Class :

1 Ege Yildizbayraktar (Tekirdag Sailing Club, Turkey)
2 Georgi Manoilov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
3 Alexander Ganev (YC Cap.G. Georgiyev Port Varna)
4 Kutsal Gunes Kurnaz (Tekirdag Sailing Club, Turkey)
5 Todor Tuzlukov (OMSK CYCLONE Pomorie)
6 Bozhidara Bozovayska (OMC Nessebar 2000)
7 Daniel Ciantar (Birzebbuja Sailing Club Malta)
8 Shaun Aquilina (Birzebbuja Sailing Club Malta)
9 Martin Mitev (OMC Nessebar 2000)
10 Ivan Naydenov (YC Port Bourgas)

Silver Fleet , Optimist Class:

1 Carina Matea (Sportul Studentesc, Romania)
2 Daniela Gocheva (OMSK CYCLONE Pomorie)
3 Demir Yarapsan (Tekirdag Sailing Club, Turkey)
4 Costa Verioti (Nautic Yachting Club, Romania)
5 Cveta Kircheva (YC Cap.G. Georgiev Port Varna)
6 Emily Fenech (Birzebbuja Sailing Club Malta)
7 Sara Cristina Patache (Sportul Studentesc, Romania)
8 Matei Marginean (Sportul Studentesc, Romania)
9 Hristo Kalchev (YC Cap.G. Georgiev Port Varna)
10 Milica Stancheva (YC Chernomorets Burgas)

Class 420

1 Martin Gerov / Anne-Nikole Kaneva (OMC Nesebar 2000)
2 Marina Dimitrova / Demetra Doycheva (YC Chernomoretz Bourgas)
3 Tsvetoslav Mavrodiev / Iliyana Andonova (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
4 Vilislav Dimitrov / Yassen Velikov (MC Balchik)
5 Sava Sarastov / Martin Garov (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)

Class Laser 4.7

1 MERIC ERDAGLI (Tekirdag Sailing Club, Turkey)
2 ARDA AYYILDIZBAYRAKTAR (Tekirdag Sailing Club, Turkey)
3 ALEV ERKAN (Tekirdag Sailing Club, Turkey)
4 Daniel Yordanov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
5 Diana Markova (OMC Nessebar 2000)
6 Clement Sarastov (YC Port Bourgas)
7 Vladimir Stoyanov (YC Cap.G. Georgiev Port Varna)
8 Stanislava Todorova (YC Port Bourgas)
9 Radoslav Gavrailov (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
10 Daniel Voicu (Sportul Studentesc, Romania)

 Class Laser Radial

1 Stefani Muzakova (OMSK Cyclone Pomorie)
2 Maximilian Rosca (Sportul Studentesc, Romania)
3 Luben Todorov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
4 Mariela Nikolova – (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
5 Martin Penev (Nautical Club Balchik)

Class Laser Standard

1 Lyuben Tenekedjiev (YC Port Bourgas)
2 Ivo Todorov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
3 Ivo Filchev (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
4 Zlatko Atanasov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
5 Sabin-Robert Nicolae (Sportul Studentesc, Romania)

Class 470

1 Bujor-Mugur Rosca / Mihail Fagarasian (Sportul Studentesc, Bucuresti)
2 Georgi Nikitov / Stamo Tenev (YC Chernomorets Burgas)
3 Vladislav Marinov / Dimitar Vangelov (OMK Nesebar 2000)
4 Dimitar Shangov / Alexander Plamenov (YC Port Bourgas)
5 Evgeni Atanasov / Atanas Radev (YC Port Burgas)
6 Georgi Kaloyanov / Nikola Derkozliev (YC Chernomorets Bourgas)

Class Finn

1 Anastas Petrov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2 Daniel Nikolov (SK Black Sea Briz Varna)
3 Georgi Menchev (OMC Nessebar 2000)

Pictures : Yachting info