Due to the windlessness, the last race day of the Breeze-Autumn regatta ended without a races …….

The lack of wind today set the fast end of the sailing regatta “Breeze-Autumn” in Varna. Thus, the races held on the second race day defined the finalists in the regatta. The regatta was held in the period September 27-29, 2019 at the Varna Lake Water Area, Black Sea Base – Breeze for the OPTIMIST, CADET, LASER 4.7, LASER RADIAL, LASER STANDARD, 420, 470 and FIN classes. The event is organized by the Black Sea Breeze Varna, Varna Municipality and the Black Sea Sports Clubs Association.

Final Ranking: BRIZESEN_2019

Optimist Class:

1 Georgi Manoilov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2 Victor Stanoev (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
3 Alexander Ganev (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
4 Marian Shangov (YC Port Bourgas)
5 Ivan Naydenov (YC Port Bourgas)

Optimist class, young girls

1 Adriana Petkova (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
2 Daniela Gocheva (OMSC Cyclone Pomorie)
3 Tsveta Kircheva (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
4 Boyana Kosturkova (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
5 Andriana Nikolaeva (MK Balchik)

Optimist class, older girls

1 Bojidara Bozovaiska (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2 Rosie Kaneva (OMC Nessebar 2000)
3 Diana Pashova (YC Chernomorets Burgas)
4 Kemala Parusheva (YC Chernomorets Burgas)
5 Veleka Koltova (OMK Primorsko)

Optimist class, young boys

1 Victor Stanoev (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
2 Alexander Ganev (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
3 Alexander Vangelov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
4 Tino Tomov (YC Port of Bourgas)
5 Nikola Atanasov (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)

Optimist class, older boys

1 Georgi Manoilov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2 Marian Shangov (YC Port Bourgas)
3 Ivan Naydenov (YC Port Bourgas)
4 Vladimir Pinkov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
5 Todor Tuzlukov (OMSC Cyclone Pomorie)

Class Laser 4.7

1 Daniel Yordanov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2 Radoslav Gavrailov (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
3 David Binev (YC Port of Bourgas)
4 Diana Markova (OMC Nessebar 2000)
5 Vladimir Stoyanov (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)

Class Laser 4.7, girls

1 Diana Markova (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2 Andrea Kirova (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
3 Kateryna Dimitrova (MK Balchik)

Class Laser 4.7, youth

1 Daniel Yordanov (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2 Radoslav Gavrailov (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
3 David Binev (YC Port of Bourgas)
4 Vladimir Stoyanov (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
5 Peter Kosturkov (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)

Class 420:
1 Martin Gerov – An-Nicole Kaneva (OMC Nessebar 2000)
2 Vilislav Dimitrov – Jasen Velikov (MK Balchik)
3 Tsvetoslav Mavrodiev – Stefan Mikaelyan (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
4 Kalina Marinova – Magdalena Tsenova (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
5 Daniel Kolev – Daniil Tsimbal (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)

Cadet Class:
1 Yordan Iliev – Simeon Donev (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
2 Mario Boykov – Georgi Valchev (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
3 Rafael Arianto – Nikola Karazlatev (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
4 Ognian Velikov – Pavel Stoyanov (MK Balchik)

Class Finn:
1 Svetlin Popov (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
2 Boyan Kostov (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
3 Nikola Alexandrov (CSYC Academic Sofia)

Laser Radial Class:
1 Mariela Nikolova (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
2 Yoana Todorova (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
3 Nikolay Tsenov (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)

Class Laser Standard:
1 Daniel Nikolov (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
2 Ivo Filchev (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
3 Martin Penev (MK Balchik)

Class 470:

1 Alexander Lazarov – Iva Nedeva (SC Black Sea Breeze Varna)
2 Hristo Mladenov – Yavor Nankov (YC Cap. G. Georgiev Port Varna)
3 Georgi Nikitov – Nikola Kobarelov – (YC Chernomorets Burgas)

Photo source: narodensport.eu